Results

TEEPEE CREEK STAMPEDE – PRO RODEO CANADA
JULY 15 - 17, 2016

SADDLE BRONC
1 Lane Cust 83 2216.14
2 Layton Green 82 1820.40
3 Keenan Reinhardt 81 1424.66
4 Dustin Flundra 80 1028.92
5 Troy Crowser 79 633.18
6-7 Justin Berg 78.5 316.60
6-7 Justin Mestin 78.5 316.60
8 Coleman Watt 77.5 158.31
BAREBACK
1 Jessey Lannin 82.5 2187.19
2-3 Ty Taytopat 82 1601.34
2-3 Wyatt Maines 82 1601.34
4 Pascal Isabelle 78.5 1015.48
5 Caleb Bennet 78 624.91
6 Danton Bertsch 76 390.57
7 Linden Woods 74.5 234.34
8 Robert Aubrey 64 156.23
BULL RIDING
1 Garrett Green 85.5   2600.34
2 Fabian Dueck 83   2425.28
3 Lonnie West 81.5   1950.22
TIE-DOWN ROPING
1-2 Josh Eirikson 8.1 1966.07
1-2 Jesse Popescul 8.1 1966.07
3-4 Alwin Bouchard 8.2 1538.67
3-4 Cody Brett 8.2 1538.67
5-6 Shane Smith 8.5 1082.76
5-6 Logan Bird 8.5 1082.76
7 Steele Depaoli 8.8 740.83
8-9 Dale Skocdopole 8.9 569.87
8-9 Ben Robinson 8.9 569.87
10 Brad Sommerfeldt 9.0 341.92
STEER WRESTLING
1 Dustin Walker 3.7 2326.50
2 Land Beardsworth 4.0 2132.63
3 Jesse Lawes 4.4 1874.13
4 Derek Frank 4.5 1615.63
5-6 Travis Reay 4.6 1227.88
5-6 Jess Cowie 4.6 1227.88
7-8 Justin Miller 4.8 775.5
7-8 Wade Jober 4.8 775.49
9 Casey Lawes 4.9 581.62
10 Ben Ramey 5 387.74
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 Kolby Wanchuk 78 527.68
2 Tom Knight 74.5 395.76
3 Kole Ashbacher 70.5 263.84
4 Chance Barrass 60 131.92
NOVICE BAREBACK
1 Lane Link 73.5 481.12
2 Colton Ouellette 72 360.84
3 Connor Hamilton 71 240.56
4 Tanner Young 64.5 120.28
LADIES BARREL RACING
1 Jackie Ganter 17.075 2444.00
2 Rene Leclercq 17.326 2077.40
3 Carman Pozzobon 17.428 1710.80
4 Toni Dixon 17.465 1466.40
5 Colby Gilbert 17.486 1222.00
6 Julie Leggett 17.524 855.40
7 Kendra Edey 17.525 611.00
8 Rebecca Paradis 17.527 488.80
9 Lynette Brodoway 17.537 427.70
10 Kirsty White 17.54 366.60
11 Cranna Roberts 17.542 305.50
12 Steffanie Mather 17.549 244.40
STEER RIDING
1 Dixon Tattrie 76 572.3
2-3-4 Quinten Taylor 75 429.23
2-3-4 Weston Davidson 71.5 286.15
2-3-4 Brandon Tetz 71 143.07
TEAM ROPING
1 Logan Bonnett 4.8 3134.90
  Keely Bonnett    
2-3 Tristin Woolsey 5.0 2521.55
  Kiel Wilson    
2-3 Brady Chappel 5.0 2521.55
  Kyle Chappel    
4 Steele Depaoli 5.1 1908.20
  Kasper Roy    
5-6-7 Kody Potts 5.4 1090.40
  Trey Gallais    
5-6-7 Roland McFadden 5.4 1090.40
  Tyrel Flewelling    
5-6-7 Spencer Rutherford 5.4 1090.40
  Denver Johnson    
8 Kenton Fawcett 5.5 272.6
  Matt Fawcett    

 

 

TEEPEE CREEK STAMPEDE – CHUCKWAGONS

WESTERN CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION
Aggregate Champion Lane Kimble    
Dash for Cash Champion Sean Debolt    
Chariot Aggregate Champion Cory Doerkson    
ALL PRO CANADIAN CHUCKWAGON & CHARIOT ASSOCIATION
Aggregate Champion Jack Stott    
Dash for Cash Champion Jack Stott    
Northern Series Champion Barrie Lanktree    

 

TEEPEE CREEK STAMPEDE - LOCAL EVENTS

WILD COW MILKING
Champions Shane Simons, Stan Newton, Orrin Roessler    
WILD HORSE RACE
Champions Kyle Harstad Team    
       
JUNIOR WILD HORSE RACE
Champions Ty Tollufson, Mack Scorgie, Owen Fredrickson      
WILD PONY RACE
Champions      
TEAM ROPING #10
1 Bruce McAllister 40.03 on 3  
  Dan Lange    
2 Cal Lacey 49.61 on 3              
  Chad Bruun    
3 Doug Lefebvre 60.59 on 3  
  Lorie Lefebvre    
TEAM ROPING #6
1 Bruce McAllister 40.03 on 3  
  Dan Lange    
2 Donald Hollingworth 60.71 on 3  
  Jody Hoff    
3 John Muggaberg 21.47 on 2  
  Ian Campbell    
BARREL RACING JACKPOT
1D      
1 Amanda LaValley Streaker  
2      
3      
2D      
1 Lacey McAleney Shy  
2      
3      
3D      
1 Andrea Fox    
2      
3